Public Health Implementation Chairs

Brad Evanoff
Richard A and Elizabeth Henby Sutter Professor of Occupational, Industrial, and Environmental Medicine in Medicine
Debra Haire-Joshu
Joyce Wood Professor

Public Health Project Coordinator

Alan Beck
Project Coordinator, Office of the Provost

Public Health | Leadership Committee Members

Ross Brownson
Steven H. and Susan U. Lipstein Distinguished Professor
Patrick Fowler
Associate Professor, Director, Doctoral Programs in Public Health Sciences
Elvin Geng
Professor of Medicine
Angela Hobson
Teaching Professor, Assistant Dean for Public Health
Karen Joynt Maddox
Associate Professor of Medicine

Public Health | Accreditation Committee Members

Sarah Birch
Associate Director of Admissions and Recruitment
Charlene Caburnay
Research Assistant Professor
Alexis Duncan
Associate Professor
Amy Eyler
Professor
Angela Hobson
Teaching Professor, Assistant Dean for Public Health
Jonesey Johnson
Public Health Program Manager
Kimberly Johnson
Associate Professor
Jessica Levy
Associate Professor of Practice, Chair of Global Health Specialization
Ragini Maddipati
Lecturer, Assistant Dean for Academic Programs
Dominique Sandheinrich
Assistant Director of Financial Services
Sydney Zarate Sada
Accreditation Coordinator

Public Health | Doctoral Education and Research Committee Members

Cory Bradley
Post-Doctoral Researcher, School of Medicine
Derek Brown
Associate Professor
Leopoldo Cabassa
Professor, Director, PhD Program in Social Work
Patricia Cavazos-Rehg
Professor, Department of Psychiatry, Washington University School of Medicine
Rajan Chakrabarty
Harold D. Jolley Career Development Associate Professor
Randi Foraker
Professor, Division of General Medical Sciences, School of Medicine
Patrick Fowler
Associate Professor, Director, Doctoral Programs in Public Health Sciences
Catalina Freixas
Associate Professor
Elvin Geng
Professor of Medicine
Darrell Hudson
Associate Professor
Mark Huffman
Professor of Medicine, Co-Director Global Health Center
Maura Kepper
Research Assistant Professor
Fangqiong Ling
Assistant Professor
Amy McQueen
Professor of Medicine
Anthony Nixon,
Doctoral Student, Brown School
Byron Powell
Associate Professor
Fred Ssewamala
William E. Gordon Distinguished Professor
Jewel Stafford
Teaching Professor, Assistant Dean for Field Education
Joe Steensma
Professor of Practice
Callie Walsh-Bailey,
Doctoral Student, Brown School

Public Health | Structure, Organization, and Climate Committee Members

Ross Brownson
Steven H. and Susan U. Lipstein Distinguished Professor
Victor Davila-Roman
Professor of Medicine, Anesthesiology, and Radiology
Bettina Drake
Professor of Surgery, Division of Public Health Sciences
Barton Hamilton
Robert Brookings Smith Distinguished Professor of Economics, Management, & Entrepreneurship
Karen Joynt Maddox
Associate Professor of Medicine
Allison King
Professor of Occupational Therapy, Medicine, Pediatrics, Surgery (Division of Public Health Sciences) and Education
Trish Kohl
Associate Professor
Matthew Kreuter
Kahn Family Professor of Public Health
Doug Luke
Irving Louis Horowitz Professor in Social Policy
Sara Malone
Instructor of Surgery
Stephanie Mazzucca-Ragan
Research Assistant Professor
Mary Politi
Professor of Surgery, Division of Public Health Sciences
Rachel Sachs
Treiman Professor of Law
Kim Thuy Seelinger
Research Associate Professor
Lindsay Stark
Professor, Associate Dean for Global Strategy and Programs
Jay Turner
James McKelvey Professor of Engineering Education
Jean Wang
Professor of Medicine and Professor of Surgery

Public Health | Mission/Vision Workgroup

Barton Hamilton
Robert Brookings Smith Distinguished Professor of Economics, Management, & Entrepreneurship
Karen Joynt Maddox
Associate Professor of Medicine
Trish Kohl
Associate Professor
Matthew Kreuter
Kahn Family Professor of Public Health
Doug Luke
Irving Louis Horowitz Professor in Social Policy
Rachel Sachs
Treiman Professor of Law
Kim Thuy Seelinger
Research Associate Professor
Jay Turner
James McKelvey Professor of Engineering Education

Public Health | Structure/Org Workgroup

Ross Brownson
Steven H. and Susan U. Lipstein Distinguished Professor
Victor Davila-Roman
Professor of Medicine, Anesthesiology, and Radiology
Bettina Drake
Professor of Surgery, Division of Public Health Sciences
Allison King
Professor of Occupational Therapy, Medicine, Pediatrics, Surgery (Division of Public Health Sciences) and Education
Sara Malone
Instructor of Surgery
Stephanie Mazzucca-Ragan
Research Assistant Professor
Mary Politi
Professor of Surgery, Division of Public Health Sciences
Lindsay Stark
Professor, Associate Dean for Global Strategy and Programs
Jean Wang
Professor of Medicine and Professor of Surgery

Public Health | Staff Governance Workgroup

Ross Brownson
Steven H. and Susan U. Lipstein Distinguished Professor
Vianca Cuevas-Soulettezz
Implementation Science in Cancer Control Center Manager
Jonesey Johnson
Public Health Program Manager
Leah Kemper
Institute for Public Health Associate Director
Renee Parks
Prevention Research Center Project Manager
Sarah Sims
Brown School Continuing Education Manager
Jen Weinmanz
Center for Public Health Systems Science Manager

Public Health | Undergraduate Committee

Marlon Bailey
Professor of African and African American Studies and Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
David Fike
Glassberg/Greensfelder Distinguished University Professor of Earth and Planetary Sciences
Darrell Hudson
Associate Professor
Tristam R. (TR) Kidder, Committee Co-Chair
Edward S. and Tedi Macias Professor
Jessica Levy
Associate Professor of Practice, Chair of Global Health Concentration
Joe Jez
Department Chair and Spencer T. Olin Professor in Biology
Kimberly Johnson
Associate Professor, Chair of Epidemiology and Biostatistics Concentration
Erin McGlothlin
Vice Dean for Undergraduate Affairs, Professor of German and Jewish Studies
Caitlin McMurtry
Assistant Professor
Rebecca Messbarger
Professor of Italian, Director of Medical Humanities
Margot Moinester
Assistant Professor of Sociology
Sarah Moreland Russell
Associate Professor of Practice
Proscovia Nabunya
Assistant Professor
Shanti Parikh
Department Chair and Professor of African and African-American Studies and Professor of Sociocultural Anthropology
Diana Parra Perez
Research Assistant Professor
Elizabeth Salerno
Assistant Professor of Surgery
Linsday Stark, Committee Co-Chair
Professor, Associate Dean for Global Strategy and Programs

Rachel Tabak
Research Associate Professor
Corinna Treitel
Department Chair and Professor of History

Environmental Implementation Chair

Dan Giammar
Director

Environmental Research | Implementation Committee Members

Lora Iannotti 
Professor; Director, E3 Nutrition Lab
Jonathan Losos 
William H. Danforth Distinguished University Professor; Professor of Biology; Director of the Living Earth Collaborative
Beth Martin 
Teaching Professor in Environmental Studies; Director of Washington University Climate Change Program
Kimberly Parker
Assistant Professor; Associate Director of the Center for Water Innovation

Environmental Research | Internal Advisory Committee Members

Ziyad Al-Aly 
Assistant Professor; Director of the Clinical Epidemiology Center; Chief of Research and Education Service at Veterans Affairs St. Louis Health Care System
Jeffrey G. Catalano
Professor of Earth and Planetary Sciences
Gerald Early 
Interim Director of the Center for the Study of Race; Professor of English and of African and African-American Studies; ​Merle Kling Professor of Modern Letters
David A. Fike
Glassberg/Greensfelder Distinguished University Professor of Earth and Planetary Sciences; Director of the Environmental Studies Program; Director of the International Center for Energy, Environment and Sustainability
Elizabeth Hubertz
Director, Interdisciplinary Environmental Clinic; Professor of Practice
Jonesey Johnson 
Public Health Program Manager
William Lowry
Emeritus Professor of Political Science
Kim Medley 
Director of Tyson Research Center
Nicole Moore 
Senior Director of Research Development
Rodrigo Reis 
Professor of Public Health; Interim Co-Dean of Brown School
Barbara Schaal 
Mary-Dell Chilton Distinguished Professor; Professor of Biology
Durai Sundaramoorthi 
Professor of Practice in Data Analytics
Phil Valko 
Assistant Vice Chancellor for Sustainability
Jian Wang 
Professor and Director of the Center for Aerosol Science and Engineering (CASE)
Heather Woofter 
Director of the College of Architecture and Graduate School of Architecture & Urban Design; Sam and Marilyn Fox Professor

Digital Transformation Implementation Chair

Philip Payne
Janet and Bernard Becker Professor and Director, Institute for Informatics

Digital Transformation Implementation Planning Committee Members


Rachel Hauck
Portfolio Manager II, Office of Health Information and Data Science
Andrea Krussel, MA
Director of Education and Workforce Development, Office of Health Information and Data Science
Madeline Kuklo
Program Coordinator, Office of Health Information and Data Science
Albert M. Lai, PhD, FACMI, FAMIA
Chief Research Information Officer, School of Medicine;
Deputy Director, Institute for Informatics (I2);
Professor of General Medical Sciences, School of Medicine;
Professor of Computer Science and Engineering, McKelvey School of Engineering
Cynthia L. Marich, MLitt
Executive Director, Office of Health Information and Data Science
Carter Staley
Marketing/Social Media Coordinator, Office of Health Information and Data Science
Laura Swofford
Director of Marketing and Communications, Office of Health Information and Data Science
Janice Woodcock
Manager of Administrative Services and Support; Assistant to the Associate Dean, Office of Health Information and Data Science
Anastasia Zylka
Portfolio Manager, Office of Health Information and Data Science

Digital Transformation Internal Advisory Committee Members

Chandler Ahrens 
Associate Professor, Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts 
Peter Boumgarden 
Koch Family Professor of Practice for Family Enterprise 
Lily Dollan
Academic Advisor, University College 
Patrick Fowler 
Associate Professor, Director, Doctoral Program in Public Health Sciences 
Ray Irving  
Director, Center for Digital Education
Tao Ju 
Professor and Associate Chair of Research, Computer Science and Engineering 
Pauline Kim 
Daniel Noyes Kirby Professor of Law 
Katherine Krajcovic 
Executive Director Clinical Affairs and Business Operations 
II Luscri  
Managing Director, Skandalaris Center; Assistant Vice Provost 
Tom Maddox 
Professor of Medicine, Cardiology 
Alvitta  Ottley 
Assistant Professor, Computer Science & Engineering 
Neil Richards
Koch Distinguished Professor in Law; Director, Cordell Institute 
Yongs Shin,
Committee Chair
Professor and Associate Chair of Economics 
Betsy  Sinclair 
Professor of Political Science 
Rich Wahl  
Elizabeth E. Mallinckrodt Professor of Radiology 

Research Excellence Implementation Chairs

Mark Lowe
Professor of Pediatrics, Interim Associate Dean for Research, Vice Chancellor, Harvey R. Colten Professor of Pediatric Science, School of Medicine
Mary McKay
Vice Provost of Interdisciplinary Initiatives

Research Excellence Implementation Committee

Deanna Barch
Vice Dean of Research, Professor of Radiology, Gregory B. Couch Professor of Psychiatry, Arts & Sciences
Philip Bayly
Department Chair and The Lee Hunter Distinguished Professor, McKelvey School of Engineering
Siomari Collazo Colon
Associate Dean for Administration, Brown School
Natalie Goodwin-Frank
Director of Research Development & Administration, McKelvey School of Engineering
Chad Henry
Director of Research & Innovation, Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts
Anne Marie Knott
Robert and Barbara Frick Professor of Business, Olin Business School
Nicole Moore
Senior Director of Research Development, Office of the Vice Chancellor for Research
Melanie Roewe
Associate Vice Chancellor for Research Development & Contracts, Office of the Vice Chancellor for Research
Shantay Bolton
Executive Vice Chancellor & Chief Admin Officer
Kia Caldwell
Vice Provost for Faculty Affairs and Diversity
Anna Gonzalez
Vice Chancellor for Students Affairs
Vijay Ramani
Roma B. and Raymond H. Wittcoff Distinguished University Professor
Jen Smith
Vice Provost for Educational Initiatives

Students Implementation Chair

Anna Gonzalez
Vice Chancellor for Students Affairs

Staff Implementation Chair

Shantay Bolton
Executive Vice Chancellor & Chief Administrative Officer

Faculty Implementation Chair

Kia Caldwell
Vice Provost for Faculty Affairs and Diversity

Interdisciplinary Joint Appointment Committee

Nicole Allen
Associate Dean of Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts
Wendy Auslander,
Barbara A. Bailey Professor of Social Work
Scott Baker
Vice Dean for Research and Faculty Development and William F. & Jessica L. Kirsch Professor of Law
Andrew Brown
Vice Dean of Faculty Affairs, Arts & Sciences, Professor of Spanish
Jonathan Cohen
Assistant Dean of Academic Policy and Director of Administration of Arts & Sciences
Amy Hauft
Director of College & Graduate School of Art of Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts, Jane Reuter Hitzeman and Herbert F. Hitzeman, Jr. Professor of Art
Tamara Hershey
James S. McDonnell Professor of Cognitive Neuroscience in Psychiatry & Radiology, Arts & Sciences
Vitaly Klyachko
Professor of Cell Biology & Physiology, Professor of Biomedical Engineering, Professor of Neuroscience,
School of Medicine; Roy and Diana Vagelos Division of Biology & Biomedical Sciences (DBBS), DBBS – Neurosciences, Center for the Investigation of Membrane Excitability Diseases
Todd Milbourn
Interim Deputy Dean and Hubert C. & Dorothy R. Moog Professor of Finance, Olin Business School
Lori Setton
McKelvey School of Engineering Department Chair, Lucy & Stanley Lopata Distinguished Professor of Biomedical Engineering
Lilianna Solnica-Krezel, Committee Co-Chair
Alan A. and Edith L .Wolff Distinguished Professor and Head of Developmental Biology
Adia Harvey Wingfield, Committee Co-Chair
Vice Dean of Faculty Development and Diversity, Professor of Sociology, Mary Tileston Hemenway Professor of Arts & Sciences

Promotion and Tenure Committee

Nicole Allen
Associate Dean of Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts
Scott Baker
Vice Dean for Research and Faculty Development and William F. & Jessica L. Kirsch Professor of Law
Deanna Barch, Committee Co-Chair
Vice Dean of Research, Professor of Radiology, Gregory B. Couch Professor of Psychiatry of Arts & Sciences
Andrew Brown
Vice Dean of Faculty Affairs, Arts & Sciences, Professor of Spanish
Jonathan Cohen
Assistant Dean of Academic Policy and Director of Administration of Arts & Sciences
Vicky Fraser, Committee Co-Chair
Professor of Medicine, Head of the Department of Medicine, Adolphus Busch Professor of Medicine
Melissa Jonson-Reid
Associate Dean for Transdisciplinary Faculty Affairs, Ralph and Muriel Pumphrey of Social Work Research, The Brown School
Robyn LeBoeuf
Co-Vice Dean of Faculty & Research and Joyce and Chauncy Buchheit Distinguished Professor in Marketing
Todd Milbourn
Interim Deputy Dean and Hubert C. & Dorothy R. Moog Professor of Finance, Olin Business School
Nancy Morrow-Howell
Betty Bofinger Brown Distinguished Professor of Social Policy
Jessica Wagenseil
Vice Dean for Faculty Advancement & Professor, McKelvey School of Engineering
Pamela Woodard
Professor of Radiology and Biomedical Engineering and Senior Vice Chair and Division Director of Radiology Research Facilities, School of Medicine
Heather Woofter
Director of the College of Architecture and Graduate School of Architecture & Urban Design, Sam and Marilyn Fox Professor, Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts

Ex-Officio Committee Members

Monica Allen
Vice Chancellor and General Counsel
Timothy McBride
Co-Director, Center for Health Economics and Policy, Bernard Becker Professor
Joseph Sklansky
Assistant Vice Chancellor and Associate General Counsel

WashU Leads Implementation Chair

Kurk Dirks
Senior Advisor to the Chancellor for Leadership

WashU Leads Project Coordinator

Mayo Amos
Project Coordinator

Core Working Group* and Advisory Group

Eva Aagaard
Senior Associate Dean for Education
School of Medicine
William Acree*
Associate Vice Dean of Graduate Education and Professor of Spanish, American Culture Studies and Performing Arts
Arts & Sciences
Dennis Barbour*
Director of Masters Studies and Associate Professor
McKelvey School of Engineering
Nancy Barter*
Associate Vice Chancellor – Principal Gifts
University Advancement Programs
Claudia Bermudez*
Class of 2023
International Area Studies, Development & International Relations and Affairs
Jay Buchanan
Graduate Student, MA/PhD
Art History, Archaeology
Kia Lilly Caldwell
Vice Provost for Faculty Affairs and Diversity, Professor of African & African American Studies
Arts & Sciences
Stephen Deaderick
Assistant Director for Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
Sam Fox School
Kurt Dirks (co-chair)*
Senior Advisor to the Chancellor for Leadership, Director of Bauer Leadership Center, Bank of America Professor of Leadership
Gabriella Dorman
Class of 2025
Olin Business School
Hillary Anger Elfenbein
John K. Wallace, Jr. and Ellen A. Wallace Distinguished Professor, Professor of Organizational Behavior
Olin Business School
Anna Gonzalez (co-chair)*
Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs
Division of Student Affairs
Matt Gonzalo*
Class of 2023
Psychology, Marketing, Sports Business
Patrick Hill*
Associate Professor of Psychological & Brain Sciences
Arts & Sciences
Callista Isabelle
Director for Religious, Spiritual & Ethical Life
Division of Student Affairs
Susan Kapp
Assistant Vice Provost for Admissions & Financial Aid
Undergraduate Admissions
Zhao Ma
Associate Professor of Modern Chinese History and Culture and Director of Undergraduate Studies
Arts & Sciences
Julia Macias*
Associate Dean for the Office of Scholar Programs
Division of Student Affairs
Chidera Nwokolo
Class of 2024
Philosophy-Neuroscience-Psychology
Caraline Oakley
Class of 2024
Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts
Vijay Ramani*
Vice Provost for Graduate Education and International Affairs, Wittcoff Distinguished University Professor
McKelvey School of Engineering
Barry Rosenberg*
Professor of Practice
Brown School
D’Angelo Solomon
Senior Associate Athletic Director for External Operations
Athletics
Sean Spinks
Director for the Office of Scholar Programs
Division of Student Affairs
Stan Sweeney
Executive Director for Campus Life
Division of Student Affairs
Abram Van Engen
Chair and Professor of English, and Professor of Religion and Politics
Arts & Sciences
Elizabeth Walsh
Associate Dean for Student Life
Law School
Cheryl Wassenaar
Associate Professor
Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts
Rob Wild*
Associate Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs, Dean of Students
Division of Student Affairs  

Doctoral Education Implementation Chair

Vijay Ramani
Vice Provost for Graduate Education and International Affairs

Undergraduate Education Implementation Chair

Jen Smith
Vice Provost for Educational Initiatives

Undergraduate Education Project Coordinator

Máire Murphy
Project Coordinator, Office of the Provost

Purpose and Impact Committee (Undergraduate Education Commission)

Tim Bono
Associate Dean, Assessment and Analytics; Lecturer in Psychological and Brain Sciences
Peter Boumgarden
Koch Family Professor of Practice in Family Enterprise; Director of the Koch Family Center for Family Enterprise; Academic Director of the Center for Experiential Learning
Seema Dahlheimer
Senior Lecturer and Assistant Director of the Engineering Communication Center
Michelle DeLair
Director of Curricular Innovations, College of Arts & Sciences; Lecturer in American Culture Studies
Kurt Dirks
Senior Advisor to the Chancellor for Leadership; Director of Bauer Leadership Center; Bank of America Professor of Leadership
Anna Gonzalez
Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs
John Hendrix
Kenneth E. Hudson Professor of Art
Igancio Infante
Associate Professor of Comparative Literature and Spanish; Co-Director of the Center for the Literary Arts; Associate Director of the Center for the Humanities
Seanna Leath
Assistant Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
Annamaria Pileggi
Professor of Practice in Drama
Ronné Turner
Vice Provost for Admissions and Financial Aid

Cultivating Disciplinary and Transdisciplinary Acumen Committee (Undergraduate Education Commission)

Tammy English
Associate Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
José Figueroa-López
Professor of Mathematics and Statistics
Joe Jez
Spencer T. Olin Professor in Biology
Caitlin Kelleher
Associate Professor, Computer Science and Engineering
Bruce Lindsey
E. Desmond Lee Professor for Community Collaboration
Sandra Matteucci
Senior Lecturer, Director of the Engineering Communication Center
Ron Mallon
Professor of Philosophy and Philosophy-Neuroscience-Psychology; Director of Philosophy-Neuroscience-Psychology Program
Chris Ramsay
Associate Director of the Skandalaris Center for Interdisciplinary Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Seethu Seetharaman
W. Patrick McGinnis Professor of Marketing; Director of MS in Customer Analytics; Co-Director of the Center for Analytics and Business Insights
Constance Vale
Associate Professor, Architecture

Innovation in Teaching and Learning Committee (Undergraduate Education Commission)

Andy Butler
Chair and Associate Professor of Education; Associate Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
Eric Fournier
Director of Educational Development, Center for Teaching and Learning
Mairin Hynes
Teaching Professor in Physics
Paige LaRose
Senior Associate Dean of Undergraduate Programs, Olin Business School
Rebecca Lester
Chair and Professor of Sociocultural Anthropology
Sara Ryu
Director of Academic Initiatives and Special Advisor to the Vice Dean (A&S)
Jay Turner
James McKelvey Professor of Engineer Education; Head of the Division of Engineering Education; Vice Dean for Education
Heather Woofter
Director of the College of Architecture and Graduate School of Architecture & Urban Design; Sam and Marilyn Fox Professor
Michael Wysession
Executive Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning Professor of Earth and Planetary Sciences

Excellence and Equity in STEM Education Committee (Undergraduate Education Commission)

LaVeasy Carter
Assistant Dean for Student Advising, Engineering
Harvey Fields
Associate Dean for Diversity, Equity and Inclusion at WashU through 3/31/23. As of 4/1/23 Inaugural Dean of the College of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics at Harris-Stowe State University
Marcus Foston
Associate Professor and Directory of Diversity Initiatives in Energy, Environmental, and Chemical Engineering
Julie Hamdi
Senior Lecturer, Department of Chemistry
Jen Heemstra
Chair and Charles Allen Thomas Professor of Chemistry
Kater Murch
Associate Professor of Physics
B. Duygu Özpolat
Assistant Professor of Biology
Meghann Pytka
Instructional Specialist, Engineering
John Shareshian
Chair and Professor of Mathematics and Statistics
Eli Snir
Senior Lecturer in Data Analytics

Civic Dialogue and Engagement Committee (Undergraduate Education Commission)

Penina Acayo
Assistant Professor, Communication Design
Gerald Early
Merle Kling Professor of Modern Letters; Professor of English and African-American Studies; Interim Director of the Center for the Study of Race
Alannah Glickman
Associate Director for Civic Engagement, Gephardt Institute
Brett Hyde
Associate Professor of Philosophy – Neuroscience – Psychology, and Linguistics, Director of Linguistics
Peter Kastor
Samuel K. Eddy Professor, Professor of History and American Culture Studies
Calvin Lai
Assistant Professor of Psychological and Brain Sciences
Cyril Loum
Assistant Director of Venture Development at Skandalaris Center
Trevor Sangrey
Assistant Dean, College of Arts & Sciences; Senior Lecturer, Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Abram Van Engen
Chair and Professor of English; Professor of Religion and Politics (by courtesy)

Commission Co-Chairs Committee (Undergraduate Education Commission)

Peter Boumgarden
Koch Family Professor of Practice in Family Enterprise; Director of the Koch Family Center for Family Enterprise; Academic Director of the Center for Experiential Learning
Andy Butler
Chair and Associate Professor of Education; Associate Professor of Psychological & Brain Sciences
Marcus Foston
Associate Professor and Directory of Diversity Initiatives in Energy, Environmental, and Chemical Engineering
Jen Heemstra
Chair and Charles Allen Thomas Professor of Chemistry

Operationalizing Terms Committee (Student Access)

Tim Bono
Associate Dean, Assessment & Analytics
Tim Bono
Associate Dean, Assessment & Analytics
Tim Bono
Associate Dean, Assessment & Analytics
Michael Cahill
Research Scientist & Data Statistician
Monica Fleischer
Senior Analyst, Admissions & Aid
Diana Jose-Edwards
Assistant Director, Office of Undergraduate Research
Mark Kamimura
Associate Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs
Mike Runiewicz
Associate Vice Provost & Director of Student Financial Services
Charisse Sekyi
Assistant Provost, Analytics
Elise Walck-Shannon
Lecturer in Biology
Lisa Wiland
Director, Institutional Research
Ali York
Instructional Specialist

Equity Analysis Pilot Committee (Student Access)

Mike Cahill
Research Scientist and Data Statistician
Ali York
Evaluation/Assessment Specialist

Operationalizing Outcomes Committee (Student Access)

Tim Bono
Associate Dean, Assessment & Analytics
Michael Cahill
Research Scientist & Data Statistician
Monica Fleischer
Senior Analyst, Admissions & Aid
Diana Jose-Edwards
Assistant Director, Office of Undergraduate Research
Heidi Kolk
Assistant Professor, Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts
Kim Morton
Director, TRIO

Robert Patterson
Director, The Writing Center
Charisse Sekyi
Assistant Provost, Analytics
Jay Sriram
Project Coordinator, Center for Teaching and Learning
Elise Walck-Shannon
Lecturer in Biology
Ali York
Instructional Specialist

Student Academic Success Committee (Student Access)

Benjale Bailey
Senior Assistant Dean, Arts & Sciences
Georgia Bennington
Associate Dean of Students, Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts
Shawn Brodie
Associate Director of Academic Advising and Student Affairs, Olin Business School
Sabrina Brown
Director, Deneb Scholars
Jessica Dyer
Director, WashU Cares
Harvey Fields
Associate Dean, Students Affairs, Diversity and Inclusion
Joseph Fitzpatrick
Associate Dean of Students, Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts
Leah Freirson
Director, Academic Services, Arts & Sciences
Lisa Gillis-Davis
Senior Assistant Dean for Engineering, Undergraduate Student Services
Diana Jose-Edwards
Assistant Director, Office of Undergraduate Research
Chris Kroeger
Associate Dean, Undergraduate Students Services, McKelvey School of Engineering
Paige LaRose
Senior Associate Dean of Undergraduate Programs, Olin Business School
Julia Macias
Associate Dean of the Office of Scholars Programs
Kim Morton
Director, TRIO
Robert Patterson
Director, The Writing Center
Chris Peacock
Deputy Director of Athletics
Steve Pijut
Associate Director, The Writing Center
Charisse Sekyi
Assistant Provost, Analytics
Jay Sriram
Project Coordinator, Center for Teaching and Learning
Chris Stone
Director, Disability Resources
Matthew Sullivan
Assistant Director, Disability Services
Sean Armstrong
Dean, University College
Vijay Ramani
Roma B. and Raymond H. Wittcoff Distinguished University Professor
Cynthia Rogers
Professor of Child Psychiatry
Vetta Sanders-Thompson
E. Desmond Lee Professor of Racial and Ethnic Diversity; Associate Dean for Diversity, Inclusion and Equity

St. Louis Hub Implementation Chairs

Cynthia Rogers
Blanche F. Ittleson Professor of Psychiatry and Pediatrics, Director, Division of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Vetta Sanders-Thompson
Brown School Associate Dean for Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion

St. Louis Project Coordinator

Sterling Higdon
Project Coordinator, Office of the Provost

St. Louis Teaching and Research | Internal Advisory Committee

Peter Boumgarden
Director and Professor of Practice, the Koch Family Center for Family Enterprise
an
Sneha Chaturvedi
MD/PhD student and EDI Advisor
Kia Davis
Assistant Professor of Surgery, Public Health Sciences Division
Nicole Hudson
Assistant Vice Chancellor, Academy for Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
John Inazu
Sally D. Danforth Distinguished Professor of Law and Religion
Sharon James
Professor of Practice in Strategy and Entrepreneurship, Faculty Affiliate, Koch Center for Family Business
Sean Joe
Professor, Director, Race & Opportunity Lad, Lead, Community-Driven Science
Stephanie Kurtzman
Peter G. Sortino Executive Director, Gephardt Institute for Civic and Community Engagement
Victoria May
Executive Director, Institute for School Partnership
Anneliese Schaefer
Professor, Neurology; Executive Director, Hope Center for Neurological Disorders; Director, Office of Neuroscience Research
Atia Thurman
Faculty Advisor, Office of Field Education and EDI Advisor

St. Louis Teaching and Research | Hub Director Search Committee

Kia Davis
Assistant Professor of Surgery, Public Health Sciences Division
Nicole Hudson
Assistant Vice Chancellor, Academy for Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Sharon James
Professor of Practice in Strategy and Entrepreneurship, Faculty Affiliate, Koch Center for Family Business
Stephanie Kurtzman
Peter G. Sortino Executive Director, Gephardt Institute for Civic and Community Engagement
Victoria May
Executive Director, Institute for School Partnership
Anneliese Schaefer
Professor, Neurology; Executive Director, Hope Center for Neurological Disorders; Director, Office of Neuroscience Research
Atia Thurman
Faculty Advisor, Office of Field Education and EDI Advisor

St. Louis Teaching and Research | STL Confluence Selection Committee

Matthew Bernstine
Associate Director, Sam Fox School of Design & Visual Arts
Griffin Knipp
Community Engagement Manager, Arts & Sciences

Operations Implementation Chair

Shantay Bolton
Executive Vice Chancellor & Chief Administrative Officer

School of Continuing & Professional Studies Implementation Chair

Sean Armstrong
Dean, School of Continuing & Professional Studies

School of Continuing & Professional Studies Operational Excellence Committee

Haley Dolosic (Co-Chair)
Data Analyst and Special Projects Manager
Rachel Kraby
Director of Marketing, Communications, and Engagement
Elizabeth Lanier-Shipp
Director of Advancement 
Jodie Lloyd (Co-Chair)
Business Development Manager
Lindsay Meador
Instructional Specialist
Bryant Nunez
Director of Finance and Operations

Global Implementation Chair

View Page

Vijay Ramani
Vice Provost for Graduate Education and International Affairs